Our Saviour's Lutheran Church

129 Harris Ave South,  P.O. Box L

  Park River, ND 58270

701.284.6197

 

Boards & Committees

 

2016 CHURCH COUNCIL

OFFICERS and COMMITTEES

 

      PRESIDENT                SECRETARY            VICE-PRESIDENT        TREASURER

                                                      Roger Seim                   Dori Carlson               Patty Dahlen                  Ross Hagen                             

                                                       

                                                      Margaret Borgeson                    Youth Committee                                       2016

                                                      Elaine Byron                             Building/Grounds                                       2016

                                                      Patty Dahlen                             Youth Committee                                      2016

                                                      Brian Larson                              Building/Grounds                                      2016

                                                      Ross Hagen                              Stewardship Committee                             2017

                                                      Dean Meberg                             Worship Committee                                  2017

                                                      Roger Seim                               Stewardship Committee                            2017

                                                      Val Walker                                Outreach/Congregational Life                     2017

                                                      David Brouillard                          Building/Grounds                                      2018

                                                      Dori Helgeson                            Worship Committee                                  2018

                                                      Wayne Laaveg                           Education Committee                                2018

                                                      Marie Simundson                       Outreach/Congregational Life                     2018                                                                      

Synod Convention Delegates                               Cemetary Board                                              Sunset Home Representatives             

           Lorie Clemetson                                                            Dean Meberg                                                               Darlene Knutson                               

           Becca Kjelland                                                                                                                                                Kathryn Lundgren                         

           Char Myrdal                                                                

                                            

Grafton Conference Delegates                             Park River Bible Camp                                   Trust Fund Committee            

          Shelle Berg                                                                   Aaron Kjelland                                                        John Blair             2016

          Carole Coler                                                                  David Brouillard                                                       Jackie Melland      2017

          Sharon Kinsala                                                              Sheryl Kjelland                                                       Wes Welch          2018

                                                                                              

Nominating Committee                                           Education Committee                                      Music Committee                                      

      Connie Moe          2016                                                     Wayne Laaveg                                                      Pastor Theresa Brezenski

      Harold Myrdal       2017                                                     Britt Jacobson                                                       Lorie Clemetson

      Sheryl Kjelland     2018                                                     Susan Degner                                                       Sheryl Kjelland

                                                                                             Jenny Holand                                                        Kristi Swartz

                                                                                             Jim Johnson                                                         Jill Trenda                                                                                                                      

Stewardship Committee                                        Youth Committee                                               Worship Committee

       Ross Hagen                                                                  Patty Dahlen                                                            Dori Carlson

       Roger Seim                                                                   Margaret Borgeson                                                   Dean Meberg

       Gary Paulson                                                                Mary Skavhaug                                                         Pastor Theresa Brezenski

       Wes Welch                                                                                                                                                  Sheryl Kjelland

                                                                                                                                                                          Lorie Clemetson

                                                                                                                  ~Youth Director                                

                                                                                                                  ~ Youth Rep.                                                                                                                                                ~ Youth Rep.

Outreach & Congregational  Life                         Buildings & Grounds                                        Wish List Committee

        Marie Simundson                                                            Elaine Byron                                                          Pastor

        Val Walker                                                                     Brian Larson                                                           

        Stacy & Ella Johnson                                                      David Brouillard

        Sandi & Anne Welch                                                       Eugene Bossert

        Linda Seim ~ WELCA Rep.                                             Gary Paulson